546545

NDIAAA Hall of Fame

Click here to download the NDIAAA Hall of Fame list or scroll down this page.

2022

Matthew Herman-Ellendale

Alton Nygaard-Des Lacs Burlington

564645

Matthew Herman-Ellendale

564654

Alton Nygaard-Des Lacs Burlington

1998                                                                                                            

Duane Carlson-Minot                                                                                    

L.E. (Lefty) Faris-Mandan                                                         

Dick Karlgaard-Bismarck

Ron Luttschwager-Jamestown

Harold Pedersen-Fargo

Ken Rio-Grand Forks

 

1999

Don Bauer – Valley City

Dennis Dinius, CAA – Langdon

Milo Dullum – Dickinson

Clint Lein, CAA – Larimore

 

2001

George Amsden-Williston

Gary Mollander-Divide County

Jerry Sheldon-Fargo

 

2002

Al Larson – Carrington

Dale Summer – West Fargo

 

2003

Robert D. King-Valley City

Myron “Jim” Spitzer-Hebron

Joel Wood-Hazen

 

2004

Barry Haggin – Divide County

 

2005

Otto Uhde-Wing

 

2006

Darryl Anderson, CAA – Mandan

Jim Bauley – Cavalier

Steve Conley – Bowman

Dr. Terry Hjelmstad, CMAA – Minot

 

2007

Ken Keller – Dickinson Trinity

Ed Lockwood, CMAA – Fargo

Rex Wenko, CAA – Beulah

 

2008

Jim Larson – Thompson

Gary Mailloux, CAA - Fargo

2009

John Hutchison, CAA-Northwood

 

2010

Dave Hanson-St. Thomas

 

2011

Daryl Jung, New England

DelRay Kessler, Mayville-Portland

Gary Mortensen, Bottineau

2012

Al Feist, Hebron

Gary Walhaug, Surrey

 

2013

Dennis Dockter-Harvey

Pat McNally-Minot

 

2015

Mike Callahan, CAA-Minnewauken

Pete Moe, CMAA-Washburn

Sherman Sylling-NDHSAA

Randy Vigen-Central Valley

 

2016

Jim Haussler, CAA, Bismarck

Kevin Morast, CMAA, Hettinger

Peggy Stibbe, CMAA, Discovery MS Fargo

 

2017

Lorell Jungling, CMAA, Mandan

Peggy Person, CAA, L&C Berthold

 

2018

Curt Jones, CAA West Fargo

Lyne Enget, Stanley

 

2019

Robby Voigt – Mohall-L-S

Brian Midthun – Enderlin

 

2020

Bradley Foss – Dickinson Trinity

Scott Grochow – Rugby

 

2021

Todd Olson, CMAA – Fargo Public Schools

2022

Matthew Herman-Ellendale

Alton Nygaard-Des Lacs Burlington