4654654

NDIAAA Athletic Director of the Year

Click here to access the NDIAAA State ADOY History.

2022 Athletic Director of the Year Recipients

84654

Mark Rerick - Class A State ADOTY

654654

Travis Lemar - Class B State ADOTY

Regional Athletic Directors of the Year

3514654

Travis Lemar - Region 1

654654

Alan Durand - Region 2

456654

Ryan Larson - Region 3

5645

Ethen Askvig - Region 4

8498

Jerome Slag - Region 5

46845

Layne Fluhrer - Region 6

654654

Jon Kohler - Region 7

64865

Matt Heier - Region 8

564654

Mark Wiest - Class A West

654654

Mark Rerick - Class A East

Year

Class B

Year

Class A

2022

Travis Lemar, Central Cass

2022

Mark Rerick, Grand Forks Public Schools

2021

Scott Grochow, Rugby

2021

Dave Zittleman, Bismarck Public Schools

2020

Randy Loing, Rolla

2020

Paul Jundt, CAA, Bismarck Legacy

2019

Jason Schwabe, Thompson

2019

Jason Wiberg, CMAA, Devils Lake

2018

Randy Johnson, CAA, Hazen

2018

Travis Christensen, CAA, Fargo North 

2017

 

Randy Loing, Rolla

 

2017

 

Mark Rerick, CMAA, Grand Forks

2016

 

Patti Aanenson, Larimore

 

2016

 

Lorell Jungling, CAA, Mandan

2015

 

Randy Johnson, Hazen

 

2015

 

Randy Nelson, Shanley

2014

 

Michael Sorlie, CAA, North Sargent

 

2014

 

Lenny Ohlhauser, Fargo Davies

2013

 

Kevin Morast, CMAA, Hettinger

 

2013

 

Lorell Jungling, CAA, Mandan

2012

 

Mitch Lunde, Beulah

 

2012

 

Ed Lockwood, CMAA Fargo Schools

2011

 

Patti Aanenson, Larimore

 

2011

 

Shane Martin, Turtle Mt. HS

2010

 

Peggy Person, CAA, Berthold

 

2010

 

Todd Olson, CMAA, Grand Forks

2009

 

Mike Callahan, CAA, Minnewaukan

 

2009

 

Calvin Dean, CAA, Dickinson

2008

 

Matt Fetsch, CAA, Grafton

 

2009

 

Cory Lehman, CAA, Fargo South

2007

 

Brent Lauf, New Salem

 

2008

 

Jim Roaldson, CAA, Jamestown

2006

 

Dennis Dockter, Harvey

 

2007

 

Pat McNally, Minot

2005

 

Pete Moe, CAA, Washburn

 

2006

 

Dr. Jim Haussler, CAA, Bismarck

2003

 

Kirk Ham, Griggs Co. Central

 

2005

 

Lorell Jungling, CAA, Mandan

2002

 

Joel Wood, Hazen

 

2003

 

Ben Fink, Wahpeton

2001

 

Randy Vigen, Central Valley

 

2002

 

Curt Jones, CAA, West Fargo

2000

 

Ken Keller, Dickinson Trinity

 

2001

 

Gary Mailloux, Fargo North

1999

 

Gilbert Black, Midkota

 

1999

 

Darryl Anderson, CAA, Mandan

1998

 

Glen Dorr, Milnor

 

1997

 

Marv Knoll, Dickinson

1997

 

Gary Fitzgerald, Oakes

 

1996

 

Dr. Terry Hjelmstad, CAA, Minot

1996

 

Gary Mortensen, Bottineau

 

1995

 

Dr. Jim Haussler, CAA, Bismarck

1995

 

Ken Keller, Dickinson Trinity

 

1994

 

Don Bauer, Valley City

1994

 

Pat McNally, Minot Ryan

 

1993

 

Ed Lockwood, CAA, Fargo South

1993

 

Jim Bauley, Cavalier

 

1992

 

Darryl Anderson, CAA, Mandan

1992

 

Arley Larson, Ray

 

1991

 

Dr. Terry Hjelmstad, CAA, Minot

1990

 

Joel Wood, Hazen

 

1990

 

Dick Karlgaard, Bismarck

1989

 

Rex Wenko, Beulah

 

1989

 

Ron Luttschwager, Jamestown

1988

 

Florian Roerich, New Salem

 

1988

 

Joe Ford, Grand Forks

1987

 

Dick Miller, Oakes

 

1987

 

Milo Dullum, Dickinson

1986

 

Lonnie Legg, Westhope

 

1986

 

Dale Sumers, West Fargo

1985

 

John Hutchison, Northwood

 

1985

 

Loren “Lefty” Faris, Mandan

1984

 

Denny Dinius, Langdon

 

1984

 

Ken Rio, Grand Forks

1983

 

Charles Busche, Cando

 

1983

 

Duane Carlson, Minot

 

1982

 

Clint Lein, Larimore

1980

Milo Dullum, Dickinson